Home Our Schools Primary School Primary Ashram School,Umaj

Navigation



Primary Ashram School, Umaj PDF Print E-mail

Establishment Year : 1989

 

1

Name of Branch

 

Secondari Ashram School, Umaj Tal  Nandurbar

2

Establishment Year

:

1989

3

Information of Head Master /principal

:

Shri Pawar Jantilal Sonu

 

Year

S.C

S.T

V.J.N.T

S.B.C

O.B.C

Other

General

Total

2006-2007

0

339

0

0

0

0

0

339

2007-2008

0

328

0

0

0

0

0

328

2008-2009

01

338

0

0

0

0

0

339

2009-2010

01

344

0

0

0

0

0

345

2010-2011

01

349

0

0

0

0

0

350

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information of Head Masters

Sr.No

Name of Supervisor

Qualification

Date of Appointment

1

Shri Yashwant Fakira Patil

P.T.C

1989 to 2002

2

Shri Devidas Laxman Marathe

S.S.C D. Ed

2006 to 2010

3

Shri Khandu Chindha Bagal

S.S.C D. Ed

2006 to 2008

4

Shri Trambak Dhaku Landage

S.S.C D. Ed

2008 to 2009

5

Shri Jantilal Sonu Pawar

S.S.C D. Ed

21/1/2009 to up

 

Information of Teaching Staff

Sr.No

Name of Chatralay Staff

Qualification

Date of Appointment

1

Shri Jantilal Sonu Pawar

S.S.C D. Ed

1/8/1995

2

Shri Kasar Dyaneshwar Pralhad

S.S.C D. Ed

22/7/1983

3

Shri Visapute Rajedra Janardan

B.A.B.Ed

28/12/1989

4

Shri Ahire Gokul Ananda

S.S.C D. Ed

28/12/1989

5

Shri Patil Jaydev Pandit

S.S.C D. Ed

1/8/1995

6

Smt Valvi Rekha Govind

S.S.C D. Ed

1/8/1995

7

Shri Banjara Ranjit Kisan

S.S.C D. Ed

1/9/1999

8

Shri Kureshi Matin Mukhtar

S.S.C D. Ed

3/7/2008

 

Information of Non - Teaching Staff

Sr.No

Name of Non Teaching Staff

Qualification

Date of Appointment

1

Shri Valvi Kantilal Fulsing

D. Ed

1/8/1993

2

Shri Pawar Suresh Bhika

8th

1/12/1991

3

Shri Padvi Dilip Bhavrao

12th

1/6/1996

4

Smt Padvi Anju Girijalal

3rd

1/6/1991

5

Smt Kokani Avasal Harklal

3rd

20/6/1994

6

Smt Valvi Aruna Gorakh

7th

1/9/2005

7

Smt Ahire Alaka Vasant

9th

30/3/2007

 

1) Special Achievement - Teaching Staff

Sr.No

Teachers Name

Purskar

Year of

1

Shri Rajendra Janarana

Sanstha Adarsh Shikshak Purskar

2008-2009

2

Std 10th Reasult 2008-2009 in 100%

 

2) Special Achievement – For Students

Sr.No

Students Name

Purskar

Year of

1

Nirmala Dilip Chaure Std 7th

100 mtr 2nd Prize in Divisonal Level

2009-10

2

Reena Ishwar Chaure Std 7th

100 mtr Running in State Level

2010-11

3

Maharashtra State Pradhikaran awarded Rina Chaure, Bhagawan Gavit, & Geeta Surupsing Valvi